Project Implementation Unit of the Ministry of Health Recruitment announcement
The Project Implementation Unit (PIU) of the Ministry of Health of Azerbaijan Republic and the Global Fund to Fight HIV/AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria announce recruitment of person for the position of HIV/AIDS,Tuberculosis Procurement officer on "Scaling up the response to the HIV epidemic through strengthening national capacities, prevention and treatment services for most at risk population and maintaining access to and quality of essential MDR/XDR TB services in the Republic of Azerbaijan" program
Required qualifications:
Procurement officer on HIV/AIDS, Tuberculosis program
- At least three years relevant professional work experience in procurement management; preferably in the context of the health-related programs
- Experience with United Nations, The Global Fund and/or World Bank procurement rules and regulations and university degree
- Fluency in English and Azerbaijani
- Good computer skills (Microsoft Office)
CVs should be sent to the following e-mail [email protected] no later than August 18, 2021, till 16,00 p.m. Acknowledgement will be sent to short listed candidates only. Detailed information about Terms of References for announced position can be found on website: www.gfatm.az.